Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
St Paddys 4 Miler
Raleigh, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
8K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8K Race Overall Females
1st
485
JULIANNE GORTON
00:31:58.0
6:25/mile
36
F
1
2nd
1527
HEATHER BAKER
00:32:14.3
6:28/mile
32
F
2
3rd
784
TIAYONNA LISKA
00:33:09.7
6:38/mile
26
F
3
8K Race Overall Males
1st
1260
CHRISTOPHER SHARTRAND
00:26:19.2
5:17/mile
22
M
1
2nd
1377
ANDY TESSENA
00:28:01.7
5:38/mile
32
M
2
3rd
732
JACOB KRAUTWURST
00:28:44.0
5:46/mile
24
M
3
8K Race Female Masters
1st
681
KATIE CLEMENTS
00:35:22.7
7:07/mile
45
F
17
2nd
562
STEPHANIE HEALEY
00:35:46.8
7:10/mile
41
F
20
3rd
1000
KERRY NORMAN
00:36:40.0
7:22/mile
44
F
27
8K Race Male Masters
1st
993
MARK NEWTON
00:30:28.7
6:07/mile
52
M
8
2nd
1066
JOHN PETERSON
00:31:36.7
6:19/mile
41
M
14
3rd
1225
ANDY SCHNITZER
00:31:38.4
6:21/mile
41
M
16
8K Race Female 14 and under
1st
1178
MACKENZIE RODRIGUEZ
00:51:53.1
10:04/mile
9
F
374
2nd
1332
ERIN STANFORD
01:03:11.9
12:39/mile
1
F
724
3rd
1274
MEGAN SHIPMAN
01:03:45.9
12:35/mile
14
F
737
8K Race Male 14 and under
1st
556
JUSTIN HAYES
00:31:23.0
6:17/mile
13
M
13
2nd
375
ETHAN EBBIGHAUSEN
00:31:54.8
6:25/mile
13
M
19
3rd
281
DYLAN CORE
00:33:06.6
6:39/mile
11
M
28
8K Race Female 15-19
1st
1112
KATHARINE PRIU
00:33:25.9
6:42/mile
15
F
5
2nd
917
LEA MILLER
00:43:28.7
8:43/mile
15
F
96
3rd
1753
BRIT GIRARD
00:52:04.9
10:28/mile
18
F
378
8K Race Male 15-19
1st
1229
WYATT SCHUG
00:30:44.0
6:10/mile
16
M
10
2nd
45
ALEC ASHFORTH
00:33:28.0
6:41/mile
17
M
32
3rd
618
JACK HUSAK
00:42:48.7
8:13/mile
17
M
238
8K Race Female 20-24
1st
455
BLAKELY GARRITY
00:33:51.1
6:47/mile
24
F
7
2nd
1373
MOLLY TEAGUE
00:33:53.5
6:49/mile
23
F
8
3rd
192
CHRISTINE BRUGH
00:38:17.3
7:40/mile
23
F
34
8K Race Male 20-24
1st
1764
JARREN HENG
00:29:27.2
5:46/mile
24
M
4
2nd
1648
THOMAS WOODSWORTH
00:33:02.2
6:36/mile
23
M
27
3rd
1220
JOHN SCHMID
00:34:30.1
6:52/mile
23
M
47
8K Race Female 25-29
1st
1670
RHEA DEROIAN
00:33:17.4
6:39/mile
29
F
4
2nd
85
LAUREN BARRETT
00:34:33.8
6:50/mile
26
F
10
3rd
201
JACKIE BURKE
00:35:06.8
7:02/mile
25
F
13
8K Race Male 25-29
1st
1689
JONATHAN WOOD
00:30:43.6
6:10/mile
27
M
9
2nd
1555
TRISTAN DYER
00:31:12.9
6:16/mile
27
M
11
3rd
802
JAMES LOWE
00:31:16.1
6:17/mile
28
M
12
8K Race Female 30-34
1st
1065
JENNA PETERSON
00:33:30.8
6:44/mile
31
F
6
2nd
1160
BROOKE RICHARDSON
00:34:31.4
6:54/mile
31
F
9
3rd
447
KRISTIN GABOR
00:34:40.4
6:57/mile
31
F
11
8K Race Male 30-34
1st
1786
SEAN BURBANK
00:30:02.3
6:02/mile
30
M
5
2nd
1300
JONATHAN SMITH
00:30:15.5
6:05/mile
33
M
7
3rd
1780
MICHAEL BROWN
00:31:36.9
6:16/mile
31
M
15
8K Race Female 35-39
1st
1553
MOLLY DIAMOND
00:35:11.1
7:01/mile
36
F
14
2nd
747
LEE LAMB
00:35:14.9
7:05/mile
35
F
15
3rd
1672
WHITLEY HAMLIN
00:35:24.3
7:05/mile
38
F
18
8K Race Male 35-39
1st
307
OLI DAGENAIS
00:30:14.0
6:02/mile
37
M
6
2nd
1774
BRADLEY WEDEMEYER
00:31:57.5
6:25/mile
39
M
21
3rd
1659
CRAIG GOLDEN
00:33:35.8
6:45/mile
35
M
35
8K Race Female 40-44
1st
1671
RHONDA DIGIORGIO
00:37:50.7
7:34/mile
43
F
33
2nd
334
CAROLINE DICKSON
00:38:22.5
7:37/mile
40
F
35
3rd
86
PATRICIA BARRY
00:38:39.2
7:40/mile
40
F
36
8K Race Male 40-44
1st
986
MATTHEW NELSON
00:31:40.6
6:20/mile
40
M
18
2nd
1587
BRODIE LADUC
00:32:11.8
6:28/mile
42
M
22
3rd
95
MICHAEL BEADLE
00:32:33.5
6:31/mile
43
M
25
8K Race Female 45-49
1st
1475
ANJANETTE WILEY
00:39:01.0
7:50/mile
49
F
39
2nd
1120
BETH PURSLEY
00:39:11.8
7:50/mile
47
F
42
3rd
1183
PATTY RORICK
00:41:21.1
8:13/mile
48
F
58
8K Race Male 45-49
1st
1770
CHRISTOPHER ADIN
00:31:40.6
6:22/mile
45
M
17
2nd
1652
SCOTT BAKER
00:32:18.1
6:28/mile
48
M
23
3rd
404
DIETER FASSNACHT
00:35:12.0
6:53/mile
46
M
56
8K Race Female 50-54
1st
544
VICKI HARVEY
00:39:04.8
7:48/mile
54
F
40
2nd
31
KAREN ANDERSON
00:41:30.8
8:11/mile
50
F
61
3rd
200
CHRISTAL BURGESS
00:41:31.4
8:11/mile
50
F
62
8K Race Male 50-54
1st
1433
TODD WALTER
00:34:27.9
6:45/mile
50
M
46
2nd
683
MARK KAUFFMANN
00:34:56.0
6:58/mile
52
M
53
3rd
749
YANNI LAMBROPOULOS
00:36:13.6
7:13/mile
50
M
72
8K Race Female 55-59
1st
903
SUE MELLOTT
00:41:57.6
8:26/mile
58
F
72
2nd
1508
KAREN YAHYAPOUR
00:43:08.7
8:33/mile
58
F
84
3rd
458
LISA GARRITY
00:43:27.7
8:44/mile
56
F
95
8K Race Male 55-59
1st
466
ANDY GILBERT
00:38:07.9
7:40/mile
56
M
109
2nd
425
MATT FOWER
00:38:57.0
7:48/mile
57
M
132
3rd
472
DOUG GILLOTTE
00:39:00.8
7:50/mile
55
M
135
8K Race Female 60-64
1st
448
SUSAN GALLO
00:48:34.8
9:43/mile
63
F
271
2nd
869
SHARON MCDONALD
00:51:29.6
10:10/mile
60
F
360
3rd
1799
LINDA HEUSER
00:51:32.6
10:20/mile
62
F
363
8K Race Male 60-64
1st
11
BOB ALBRITTON
00:33:52.6
6:48/mile
64
M
39
2nd
804
EDWAND LYNCH
00:41:53.7
8:20/mile
62
M
212
3rd
942
ROBERTO MORALES
00:45:00.7
8:47/mile
61
M
290
8K Race Female 65-69
1st
948
CATHY MORGAN
00:55:14.0
10:52/mile
65
F
493
2nd
1041
ANNE PAGANO
01:03:14.8
12:37/mile
65
F
727
3rd
463
CHRIS GERNAND
01:04:41.8
12:37/mile
66
F
746
8K Race Male 65-69
1st
902
RANDY MELLOTT
00:41:09.5
8:16/mile
67
M
186
2nd
1289
LARRY SLUPIANEK
00:43:45.7
8:48/mile
68
M
262
3rd
1447
JIM WATTS
00:45:04.5
8:58/mile
67
M
292
8K Race Female 70+
1st
505
LOUISE GUARDINO
00:52:28.5
10:14/mile
75
F
389
2nd
1248
RITA SELMONT
01:34:22.0
18:44/mile
73
F
870
8K Race Male 70+
1st
1554
MELVIN DOYLE
00:48:57.8
9:40/mile
77
M
411
2nd
154
HOWARD BOWKER
00:54:23.3
10:43/mile
73
M
536
3rd
1428
DAVID WALLACE
01:08:12.8
13:39/mile
73
M
659
8K Race Female No Age
1st
1699
JULIE REID
00:53:18.1
10:31/mile
99
F
418
2nd
1722
PATRICIA BANKS
01:22:35.7
16:29/mile
99
F
862
8K Race Male No Age
1st
1782
C UNKNOWN
00:44:39.1
8:58/mile
99
M
281
2nd
1698
MICHAEL REID
00:53:27.0
10:32/mile
99
M
518